hagijuri rock on

[INTRO] HELLO!

INTRODUCTION TIME!
This journal contains random fangirl thoughts, fandom updates, pic spams, profiles, lyrics, random rock bands, and some real life stuff. I rarely post download links here and I don't write fanfics, so if you are after these things, this journal is not for you. Pic spams and personal stuff will be friend-locked.

Collapse )



Drop a comment/ message and LET'S BE FRIENDS! Yoroshiku onegaishimasu!!


daigo

[LYRICS] SHE'S- Your Song

Happy New Year! This song was uploaded last November, I hope it's not too late to share the lyrics with you. This song complete's the trilogy for their newest single Tricolor EP.



nukarumi Nda jimen no ue
utsuro ni sora o nagame
ori no naka de tada niji o
matsu dake no boku wa mō inai

moratta kotoba-tachi to
kiki nareta koe
kaban no naka ni tsumekonde
nandodemo tachiagatte kita

koboreru koto mo naku shimai koma reta namida mo
itsuka wa mune no oku de
wazuka ni deta me o sodatete ikukara
muda ni wa naranaidarou

sono yume ga kanawanakute mo
doryoku ga mukuwa renakute mo
tatakai ni makeyoutomo
tsudzui teru michi ga aru yo
kono-me ni utsutte iru sekai ga
fuande mitasa rete ite mo
tatta hito-rida to shite mo
bokura no sukinauta o kuchizusande ikou

ameagari no nioi
furubita kasa tojite
yane no shita de yō o matte iru
jikan sae mo hitsuyōdatta

tsutaeru koto mo naku nomikoma re teta kotoba mo
anata no mune no oku de
oboete irunara sodatte yukukara
omoi tsudzukete ī nda yo

tadashi-sa o miushinatte mo
kodoku ni sosonokasa rete mo
kabe ni habama reyoutomo
susumitai michi ga aru yo
tadori tsuku koto ga subete ka
kizanda jikan ga subete ka
dochira demonai sekai de
bokura no erabikata de yorimichi shiyou

sono yume ga kanawanakute mo
doryoku ga mukuwa renakute mo
tatakai ni makeyoutomo
tsudzui teru michi ga aru yo
kono-me ni utsutte iru sekai ga
fuande mitasa rete ite mo
tatta hito-rida to shite mo
bokura no sukinauta o kuchizusande ikou
daigo

[LYRICS] SHE'S- Letter (romaji)



SHE'S released the second song "Letter" for their Tricolor EP which will include their 3 consecutive songs since Masquerade. This has a different vibe compared to Masquerade, nevertheless, it conveys so much feeling. Also, the actors from the first song are the same. I wonder if they are trying to connect the stories for the 3 songs? Hehe. Anyway, the 3rd song will be released on November while the EP will be released on December.


Here are the lyrics! :D

Okaeri mō hitori no boku
umaku yareta kai
un, sorenari ni
omoi wa tebanashitashi
gaman suru no datte narete kita

kore de ī hazu wanai
kedo namikaze wa mō tatetakunai
yogoreta-kagami ni toikakete
kodoku ni futa o kakeru

otona ni natte iku koto ga
boku o kuruwa sete iru n janai ka tte
omottari mo shitakedo

bokura wa taisetsuna hito kara junban ni
kizutsukete shimatte wa
kōkai o kasanete iku
sore demo aishi tari
aisa retai to negatte iru
anata o mamoreru hodo no
yasashi-sa o sagashite iru

dō ka sono-te de mō
jibun o semete tsubusanaide
tsumitotta hanabira wa
tada karete kaze ni fukarete iku

otona ni natte iku koto ga
kimi o madowa se teru n janai ka tte
omottari mo shitakedo

bokura wa shinjitai hito kara junban ni
utagatte shimatte wa
jibun o kiratte iku
sore demo furetakute
kokoro no oku e ayumiyoru
anata o ōi kakusu hodo no
setsunasa o shiritakute

sagahite iru, shiritakute
sagashite iru, shiritakute
sagashite iru, shiritakute
sagashite iru


bokura wa taisetsuna hito kara junban ni
kizutsukete shimatte wa
kōkai o kasanete iku
sore demo tachi komeru
kiri no michi o susunde iku
anata o teraseru hodo no
yasashi-sa o sagashite iru

sagashite iru
shiritakute
sagashite iru
 
daigo

[LYRICS] SHE'S- Masquerade (romaji)

SHE'S recently released their digital single, Masquerade, last September 16, 2019. They will be releasing 3 consecutive digital singles every month starting with this. SHE'S is one of my recently favorite bands (I have posted something about them months ago), so I'm thinking of posting their discography next time.


On December 4, 219 they will be releasing a new EP with 4 songs including the 3 digital singles to be release. This will be their 5th single "Tricolore EP".






ROMAJI

Yukai ni odoreba manzoku kai
Kono sutēji no ue ja miehari gassen
Kantan no hitotsu mo nai tantatan
to oto o narashite mo kokkei

shigoku mattōna kao de
kikazari tsukuroi warai kakenaide
Where' s your mind?
You gotta take it back, take it back
sono kamen o hagashite goran

Aisarete itainara
arinomama o misete yo
In a masquerade
sorerashī suteppu o funde
Liar, liar
hikaru doresu de gomakasou to shite
They don' t wanna be alone
And just wanna dance in a masquerade
sonomama ja nani mo e rarenai

jidai ni noretara manzoku kai
tenohira no naka de miehari gassen
shotgun kamaenagara
koshitantan to emono o sagasunda

shigoku mattōna kao de
muragari utsuroi maneite konaide
Where' s your place?
You gotta take it back, take it back
ashimoto ga furatsuite iru

shinjite to iukedo
mada anata ga mienai
In a masquerade
sorerashī hanauta hibikase
Liar, liar
gurasu wa mō nomihoshi yoidore
They don' t wanna be alone
And just wanna dance in a masquerade
sono mama ja nanimo kawaranai

Masquerade
yuganda egao wa shimatte
Brighter, brighter
sukinairo no doresu matotte
anata wa anata no ta no darenimo nai
kazaranai sugao o misete yo

In a masquerade
sorerashī suteppu o funde
Liar, liar
hikaru doresu de gomakasou to shite
They don't wanna be alone
And just wanna dance in a masquerade
tobira wa mō aiteirunda ze
daigo

update on my Johnny's fandom life? why not!

Not sure if anyone is interested, but my Johnny's fandom life is very active on twitter. It actually feels like I'm stanning every Johnny's group in general since I don't have a main group to stan (tho back then my main group is NEWS and mostly Johnny's Juniors).

First of all, I'm really happy about SixTONES' and Snow Man's debut next year. It's still unknown if they will releasing on the same day since some talk about it on twitter. I believe they deserve it, really! Snow Man existed as group way longer than 6T. I've been aware of them when Sanada and Nozawa were still part of the group. Imagine them spending more than half of their lives to Johnny's. Earlier this year, they added 3 new members, one of them is Mukai (honestly, he's the only one I know), I was kind of bitter about it (sorry). But now, well, I think I have accepted them (but 6nin SM!). On the other hand, I've been supporting 6T ( their group was originally nameless, thanks for making them an official Jr. group) since Bakaleya era, and they are perfect as a group! Hokuto and Kouchi will be debuting soon! I sort of regretted being inactive from 2013 onwards. When I became active again, here they are, SixTONES, they have so much power and charisma. Maybe the Johnny's Jr. channel was a preparation period for them, to reach more people, to gain new fans (I have to be honest, I only watched a few vids). Wow, 2019 is the year for them! Who would have thought that they will be having accounts in several SNS. We can actually interact with them.

Travis Japan. I was a huge fan of 5 nin Traja! Just look at my header photo! But a lot of things have changed. I was devastated when I learned Myuto and Aran was with another group (Love Tune; Arachika shipper here). And the news broke that LT was leaving Johnny's due to certain conflicts (hey, they are pretty active as 7order now). Also, I was really shocked back then when I spotted Genchan and Matsukai. Like woah! Now, they have their own MV Namida no Kesshou, uploaded in the Johnny's Official Youtube channel. I believe they are now the face of Johnny's Jr (together with Hihi Jets and Bishounen?). And my hopes are high they will also be debuting. There are also newer Junior groups now. I have to be updated again with them, also with Kanjuu go (how is my baby Nishihata Daigo?).

I'm listening to Kis-My-Ft2 songs again? Like I DL-ed most of their songs and MVs. I am a big fan of Tell Me Why. lol. And I'm actually looking forward to their new releases. I can still see the 3/4 thing, but it's more mild now. I dunno how fans look at them now tho, but me, I really love them.

Johnny's WEST! I was thinking about stanning them back when they debuted (I was a supporter for 7WEST) but then I had to go inactive (coz school?) So now, I have to go back and listen to their past releases. It's not hard to love them, but I haven't watched enough content to call my self such a fan.

Remember #SexyLawsuit? I was a Nakaken fan and seeing people from other fandoms bash him is just soo frustrating. Ughhh. It just proved everyone in the Johnny's fandom is willing to work hand in hand against the "villains".

I'm thinking of looking forward to NEWS, Hey! Say! JUMP, King & Prince, and Sexy Zone future releases.


Right now, I'm so into other groups outside Johnny's, but I guess my love for them will never die.
    
daigo

[LYRICS] FAKY- GIRLS GOTTA LIVE (romaji)



FAKY released their latest digital single, GIRLS GOTTA LIVE. This is part, as first single, of their dance song trilogy based on the theme of "GIRLS POWER". I'll be lying if I say I don't miss Anna, but the two new members, Hina and Taki, really fit in (I was a bit skeptical about it at first). FAKY always giving us bops. Please check their new music! :) They deserve the love and recognition.


GIRLS GOTTA LIVE

Lyricist:Akina・Lil' Fang・Noonie Bao・Thomas Troelsen・Adam Pallin
Composer:Akina・Lil' Fang・Noonie Bao・Thomas Troelsen・Adam Pallin

You know a girl's got the drive if she's making deals
Koko de Ride shite kureba misete ageru
Give me the green light, needing no brakes tonight come on

Yokeina mono was oite kita
I'll empty out both pockets
I know Kikazaru dake ja mie nu riaru
I don't hide nothing in my closet

Cause I earned it
Subete kakete
And I'mma stay on it
I'mma stay on it kachi toru made

What I want, what I need, I don't get for free
So what I got, what I got,what I got's from me
Hajimattta bakari no gemu For me
Whoa oh… girls gotta live

Like dakeja monotarinai
Demo ne Hate dake mo tarinai
Whoa oh…girl girls, girl girls gotta live
Whoa oh…
Whoa oh…
Whoa oh…girl girls, girl girls gotta live

What I want, what I need, I don't get for free
So what I got, what I got,what I got's from me
Hajimatta bakari no gemu For me
Whoa oh… girls gotta live

Round the clock
On the spot
Doko ni itatte Never stop
Pop it off
I call the shots
I go hard Mucha shi sugi ierokado

I'm a road chase
Fast paced
Oitsuku made nante Can't wait
I go oh oh oh…

Whoa oh… I'm gonna ride tonight
Whoa oh… I'm gonna ride tonight

Cause I earned it
Subete kakete
And I'mma stay on it
I'mma stay on it kachi toru made

What I want, what I need, I don't get for free
So what I got, what I got,what I got's from me
Hajimatta bakari no gemu For me
Whoa oh… girls gotta live

Like dakeja monotarinai
Demo ne Hate dake mo tarinai
Whoa oh…girl girls, girl girls gotta live
Whoa oh…
Whoa oh…
Whoa oh…girl girls, girl girls gotta live

What I want, what I need, I don't get for free
So what I got, what I got,what I got's from me
Hajimatta bakari no gemu For me
Whoa oh… girls gotta live

Cause I forgive me even when I'm not right
Shinjiteru no wa ima iru kono michi dake
saigo ni wa kitto wakarazu hazu

And I'm never gonna stop

What I want, what I need, I don't get for free
So what I got, what I got,what I got's from me
Hajimatta bakari no gemu For me
Whoa oh… girls gotta live

Like dakeja monotarinai
Demo ne Hate dake mo tarinai
Whoa oh…girl girls, girl girls gotta live
Whoa oh…
Whoa oh…
Whoa oh…girl girls, girl girls gotta live

What I want, what I need, I don't get for free
So what I got, what I got,what I got's from me
Hajimatta bakari no gemu For me
Whoa oh… girls gotta live
daigo

KITAMURA TAKUMI UPCOMING MOVIES 2019- 2020

I will be making a list of movies for Takumi's upcoming movies next year. This year, he had 2 movies shown during the first half of 2019, Jyuni Nin no Shinitai Kodomotachi and Kimi wa Tsukiyo ni Hikarikagayaku. I'm really excited to watch these 2 movies. I started to follow Takumi's movie career since Hidamari no Kanojo in 2013 where I watched the movie even without subs and even made some .gif back then (lol). I am so grateful that he is doing well with movies getting roles--from side characters to leading roles. Kimi no Suizo wo Tabetai seemed to be his most awaited break.


I would like to say this for the nth time that he's a very versatile actor, playing various roles, aside from movies with school/romance setting, he can also act in mystery and more mature roles. (And if I could, Could I ask for more music themed movies?? Please!!! ) I'm really hoping his career in acting will prosper and continue growing and improving his craft (though I would also love to see more DISH//). Actually, he's pretty hardworking and passionate, I hope he's keeping healthy and not overwork himself. Okay, enough with the blabbering, here's the list (I'll include stuff to be released second half of 2019):


***

Kagefumi (Shadowfall) (November 2019)

Synopsis (0)
Typically thieves enter a house, steal things and get out. This time an unsuspecting thief enters a home to steal as much as he can and instead is faced with an occupant inside the house. There is a woman within who is going to commit a murder. She is also about to set the place ablaze. The thief stops her and in the process the criminal becomes the one stopping a crime. The situation is connected to a case from some twenty years go.

Cast
Yamazaki Masayoshi
Ono Machiko
Kitamura Takumi
Trailer


***



HELLO WORLD (September 20,2019)
Japanese animated film directed by Tomohiko Ito
Synopsis (0)
The film will be a time travel story set in the year 2027 in Kyoto, Japan. It is claimed to be a story that "no one has ever seen about someone finding themselves" although with "scenes, views, and lights that everyone knows."

Voice cast
Kitamura Takumi (堅書直実 Katagaki Naomi)
Matsuzaka Tori (カタガキナオミ Katagaki Naomi)- future
Hamabe Minami (一行瑠璃 Ichigyō Ruri)
Trailer


***


Sayonara Made no 30-bu (サヨナラまでの30分), January 2020

Synopsis (cloverblossoms_)
The story centers on an university student (Kitamura Takumi) who picks up a cassette tape. When he play it, his body will taken over by a musician who died a year ago (Mackenyu), only 30 minutes. Borrowing his body, that guy will go to see his band and lover.

Cast
Arata Mackenyu
Kitamura Takumi

***


Sakura (さくら), Summer 2020
based on a novel by Kanako Nishi (2005)

Synopsis (1)
There is a happy family that consists of parents and their 3 children: Hajime (Ryo Yoshizawa), Kaoru (Takumi Kitamura) and Miki (Nana Komatsu). Hajime is the first son and he is handsome and popular. His presence in the family is large. Kaoru is the second son and he is an ordinary university student. Miki is the young child in the family. She looks up to her brother Hajime a lot. One day, Hajime has a car accident and the family falls into despair. Slowly. the family recovers.

Cast
Yoshizawa Ryo
Kitamura Takumi
Komatsu Nana


***
Omoi, Omoware, Furi, Furare (思い、思われ、ふり、ふられ), August 2020
based on manga by Io Sakisaka (2015)

Synopsis (2)
Akari (Minami Hamabe) is a first grade high school student. She is positive, realistic and outgoing with romance. Akari though is not good at expressing her feelings. She become friends with Yuna (Riko Fukumoto), who attends the same high school. Yuna has a hard time talking with strangers and she is passive with romance. She has never been in love, but she dreams of having a romance like those drawn in manga. Even though Akari and Yuna have totally different personalities, they are now good friends. Yuna gets attracted to Rio (Takumi Kitamura) who is Akari’s stepbrother and attends the same high school. Akari becomes attracted to Kazuomi (Eiji Akaso), who is Yuna’s childhood friend and attends the same high school.

Cast
Hamabe Minami
Kitamura Takumi
Fukumoto Riko
Akaso Reiji


That's all for now. I will be updating this list when the posters and trailers come out! :)
daigo

[Japanese Band ALERT!!!] LELLE (レルエ)

LELLE is a 3- piece band featuring electro guitar and violin sound and created their unique melody and sound. In August 2013, Kentaro Sakurai (Vo, Gt), Endou Ryou (Ba), and Saya (Violin, Synth, Chorus) formed the band. They started their live activities in 2014. And in April 2017, they released their first demo song Killer Girl Girl Girl.

Their first mini album 『UNIT』 was released in September 2018. With the lead song BLUE  and GATE, they have been in the indie ranking for 2 consecutive weeks. Since then, they have appeared in various rock fests such as 「METROCK 2019」,「JOIN ALIVE 2019」, and「PIA MUSIC COMPLEX」.


They will be releasing their first full album 『Alice』 on September 18, 2019


DISCOGRAPHY

時鳴りの街 (Tokinari no machi) 02.2019 (Digital Single)




UNITE
09.19.2018

1.青とゲート (Ao to Gate)
2.さよならマジョリティ(Sayonara Majority)
3.火花 (Hibana)
4.夜はモーション (Yoru wa motion)
5.シルエット (Silhouette)
6.#1
7.ネオサイン (Neosane)






They have a pretty nice sound and MVs, I seldom like electro pop upbeat songs, but they caught my attention. I'll be surely looking forward to their future music. If you like them follow them on their official SNS! :)


Official SNS
LINE
Twitter
Youtube


Sorry if there are some inaccurate information. Kindly comment below for corrections.
daigo

[Japanese Band ALERT!!!] mabuta

I'm alreaady getting this habit of posting lately. Yey, congrats to me. I realized that writing something unrelated to my job does me good. I don't have the creativity in writing and I don't have a perfect grammar, but still I kind of love writing about random stuff. lol Here is the next band I'm going to share.


mabuta is a 3-piece band from Saitama. It is composed of Yuki Hiroto (Vo), Ryo Matsumoto (Ba), and Yusuke Nakai (Dr).

THREE 2019.06.05
1. Period
2. DOPE
3.夢のなか (Yume no naka)
4. アンバランス (Unbalance)
5. 赤色灯 (Akairo to)
6. back ground music
7. prehistoric


Prehistoric 2018.11.01
1. 理由(mabuta)
2. Journey(mabuta)
3. no vacation(Reptilian humanoid’s)
4.youthful(Reptilian humanoid’s)

LIT 2018.07.08
1. back ground music
2. 片隅 (Katasumi)
3. Fuzzy
4. tired
5. 白線 (Hakusen)
6. イエスタデイ・モーニング (Yesterday Morning)

MVs




To get updated with them, please visit their Official website!